Total 4 - qMzGszf
Wild Rumpus Sports
 

2011 Climb to the Castle Results – Men

Climb to the Castle Men’s 2011 Results

Women’s Results

2010 results can be viewed here

September 17, 2011 – Hosted by NYSEF – http://www.nysef.org/

Age group awards follow full results below.

Plc. Bib Last Name First Name Class Club/Team Time
1 51 Freeman, Kris M1 USST 36:18:00
2 55 Burke, Tim SR USBA 36:29:00
3 65 Hoffman, Noah U23 USST 37:03:00
4 53 Newell, Andrew SR USST 37:36:00
5 63 Ellefson, Sylvan SR SSCV 37:58:00
6 67 Elliot, Tad U23 USST 38:29:00
7 62 O’Brian, Pat SR CGRP 39:33:00
8 54 Hamilton, Simeon SR USST 39:57:00
9 71 Johnson, Patrick U23 Middl 40:35:00
10 79 Lapierre, Yannick OJ Nakke 40:46:00
11 69 Lloyd, Steffan U23 Nakke 40:50:00
12 58 Roberts, Wynn SR USBA 41:00:00
13 61 Reynolds, Tim SR CGRP 41:16:00
14 95 Labrie, Michel M4 skimc 41:35:00
15 57 Bowler, Bill SR USBA 41:50:00
16 142 Sinclair, David OJ 41:58:00
17 60 Cook, Bryan SR CGRP 43:30:00
18 59 McGuffin Dylan SR CGRP 44:19:00
19 104 Briggs, Matt 44:52:00
20 80 Williams, Ezekiel OJ Nakke 45:07:00
21 76 Bouchard Xavier U23 nakke 45:39:00
22 94 Rose, Chris M3 PNMSP 46:09:00
23 101 Korzenecki, Joseph M6 Peru 46:29:00
24 90 Pomeroy, Cary J1 Nakke 46:30:00
25 84 Christman, Max OJ SVSEF 46:33:00
26 74 Terko, Adam U23 SLU 46:48:00
27 83 Vigers, Michael OJ SSCV 46:52:00
28 78 Saxton, Benjamin OJ NEG 47:05:00
29 93 Kobak, Jim M3 Peru 47:25:00
30 85 Lustgarten, Eric OJ SLU 47:37:00
31 81 Lustgarten, Benjamin OJ Middl 47:38:00
32 75 Dostie-Menard, Samuel U23 Nakke 47:54:00
33 72 Marston, Chase U23 MIDDL 47:54:00
34 87 Swayze, Adam OJ SLU 48:39:00
35 89 Wight, Calvin J1 CSU 48:48:00
36 82 Cobb, Ausin OJ Middl 49:26:00
37 64 Koons, Nils SR CNSC 49:42:00
38 88 Knickerbocker, Spencer OJ NYSEF 50:12:00
39 102 Junique, Paul M7 Rossi 50:27:00
40 86 Likly, Reed OJ SLU 52:51:00
41 70 Karath, Lander U23 53:16:00
42 92 LaChance, Max J2 CSU 53:25:00
43 77 Holdman, Gregory OJ Cambr 55:32:00
44 98 Bradlee, Robert M5 CSU 55:34:00
45 100 Cowan, Tim M6 Peru 56:12:00
46 99 LaChance, John M5 CSU 56:59:00
47 97 Minde, Peter M5 OXF 58:26:00
48 96 Schafer, Jon M4 FBDR 59:43:00
49 91 Daniels, Luke J2 NYSEF 1:01:01
50 105 Porter, Matt M5 1:05:34
51 Curcio, Jerry M6 1:27:29

Age Group Awards

J2/J1 Men
1. Cory Pomeroy
2. Calvin Wright
3. Max LaChance

OJ/U23 Men
1. Tad Elliot
2. Patrick Johnson
3. Steffan Lloyd

SR Men
1. Andrew Newell
2. Sylvan Ellefson
3. Pat O’Brien

Master Men
1. Michel Labrie
2. Chris Rose
3. Joseph Korzenecki

buy ventolin online

Comments

comments

Trackbacks

  1. […] results are avail­able on Faster­Skier:  C2C men’s results.  C2c women’s […]